As at 30 September 2022, the Company had been notified, in accordance with the DTRs, of the following interests representing 3 per cent or more of the voting rights in the issued share capital of the Company:

Name of holderTotal holding
of shares
% of total
voting rights
Artemis Investment Management28,071,23312.20%
Mr Mark Ward22,668,6769.85%
Hargreaves Lansdown, stockbrokers (EO)22,025,5359.57%
River and Mercantile Asset Management17,721,1417.70%
Eldose Babu16,119,5987.01%
A J Williams15,800,3556.87%
Interactive Investor (EO)11,620,7735.05%
GLG Partners CfD8,485,6173.69%
Cibra Ltd7,261,0543.16%